Course list A-Z

Course Max ECTS Hours Period Language SSD
Advanced plant pathology 6 56 First semester
English
AGR/12
Applied entomology 6 48 Second semester
English
AGR/11
Basic statistics and experimental design 6 64 First semester
English
AGR/02
Design and management of irrigation systems 4 40 Second semester
Italian
AGR/08
Development of crop ideotypes 6 48 Second semester
English
AGR/07
English proficiency B2 (3 ECTS) 3 0 Undefined
Italian
Final exam 42 0 Undefined
Italian
Herbaceous cropping systems 6 64 Second semester
Italian
AGR/02
Microbial biotechnologies applied to plant production 6 52 First semester
Italian
AGR/16
Molecular methods for plant breeding 6 56 Second semester
English
AGR/07
Other useful knowledge for entering the world of work 3 0 Undefined
Italian
Pest management in post-harvest food 6 56 Second semester
Italian
AGR/11
Physiology of plant production 6 56 Second semester
Italian
AGR/13
Planning and realization of urban green spaces 6 56 Second semester
Italian
AGR/03
Plant breeding 6 56 First semester
English
AGR/07
Plant molecular biology 6 56 First semester
English
AGR/07
Plant protection management 6 56 Second semester
Italian
AGR/12
Protected cultivation systems 6 56 Second semester
English
AGR/04
Proximal sensing and data analysis for agricultural products 6 56 First semester
English
AGR/09
Ree Biocontrollo patogeni - Approcci innovativi e a basso impatto ambientale per il controllo di patogeni (BASIC) 3 44 Second semester
Italian
AGR/12
Ree Crispres - Using CRISPR-based genomic editing for crop protection 3 42 Second semester
Italian
AGR/03 AGR/07 AGR/12 BIO/01
Ree Fru-Bqe - FRUit Breeding and Quality evaluation Experience 3 48 Second semester
Italian
AGR/03 AGR/09
Ree Proagra - Qualità dei prodotti agrari e relazioni con diversi input nutrizionali 3 48 Second semester
Italian
AGR/04 AGR/13
Tree growing strategies 6 56 First semester
Italian
AGR/03
Virology and physiopathological biotechnologies biotechnologies 6 64 First semester
Italian
AGR/12